Staff

2016/17

Phase   Teachers Support Staff
N Co-ordinator
Emma Webb
N – Rokya Miah (am)/ Theresa Hedoun (pm) Sam (NN)
Munira (NN)
Mariana GTA
Fardous GTA
Jayne (CS) Kim Lead ITA
Diana ITA
Laura ITA
Joann ITA
Fatima ITA
Kelly ITA                 
Rec R- Bronwen Hawkes
R - Emma Webb
Y1 AHT
Lisa Christall
Yr 1 – Rabia Ali
Yr 1- Anisa Nessa           
Julie H GTA
Leanne GTA
Sandra HLTA
Julie W (CS) Tracey Lead ITA
Veronique ITA
Debbie ITA
Shulee ITA
Daryl ITA
Billie ITA
Lana ITA
Y2 Yr 2- Laura Mathieson
Yr 2- Oliver Dean
Y3 AHT
Felicity Coetzee
Yr 3- Shereen Agar
Yr 3- Julie Carver
Ilona GTA
Christina TA Manager
Sajeda HLTA (0.6)
Nene (CS) Emma Lead ITA
Andrea ITA
Dilshad ITA
Jackie D ITA
Jackie T ITA
Karen ITA
Lauren R ITA
Louise ITA
Sharon ITA             
Y4 Yr 4- Fernando Leyenda
Yr 4 – Siobhan Murphy
Y5 AHT
Alex Roberts
Yr 5 - Merline Worgess
Yr 5 – Susan Liu
Hanna GTA
Mo GTA
Lynne (CS) Jaime Lead ITA
Gregory ITA
Stacey ITA
Yasmin ITA
Jade ITA
Marlene ITA
Georgina ITA Hafsa – TA (P/T)
Y6 Yr 6- Caz Pitts (SMT)
Yr 6- Patrick Taylor

GTA = General Teaching Assistant                            ITA = Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Christina Magras – Senior Teacher Assistant (manager)
Lynne Rowles – Display Manager/Cover Supervisor

Leia Jones – Attendance Lead and Learning Mentor
Lucie Baxter – Vulnerable Children and Safeguarding Designated Lead
Kasia Stewart – Counsellor (Weds, Thurs, Frid) (ML)

­­Natyler Fisher – Sports Coach (Tues/Weds/Thurs)
Shanice Green – Sports Apprentice
Jose Carlos Sanchez Biancos – Spanish Teacher (Weds/Thurs)
Bex Burch – Music/African Drumming Teacher

Annette Clark – Reading Lead/Reading Recovery
Caroline Cawtherley – Inclusion Lead
Tess Hedoun – Teacher to support inclusion (0.5)
Peter Kelly  - Teacher to support inclusion
Kereen Hurst – EAL/New Arrivals Lead Teacher
Sara Amin – Resource Provision Lead
Daniel Cox – Resource Provision Teacher
Sue McSweeney, Kim Young, Emma Elliot, Tracey Campbell, Jaime Dunn – Lead Inclusion TAs
Anisha Patel – HLTA/Lead TA for EAL/New Arrivals (ML)

Lisa Christall – Assistant Head Teacher (DHT from 5.6.17)
Alex Roberts - Assistant Head Teacher
Felicity Coetzee – Assistant Head Teacher
Deborah Strain – Head Teacher

Kay Kingett – Office Manager
Hisland La Touche - Admin Manager
Samantha Ross – Admin assistant (Attendance) 8.30 – 12.30
Mark Painter – School Business Manager

Scott Osbourne - Site Supervisor

Midday Supervisors: Christian Magras (Senior), Saba Munir, Pat Windeler, Wendy Baxter, Lisa Webster, Parvin Begum,  Angie Dallman, Jacqueline Elliot, Saira Khan, Rajna Hussain, Jeanette Markwell, Mahmada Sinn, Debbie Windeler, Kerry McGuiness, Samantha Baxter, Dawn Davis

Cleaners – Rose Nartey, Christine Jackman, Nadine Fauvette, Jeanette Markwell, Christine Conroy

Maternity leave – Anisha Patel, Kasia Stewart